Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Moss Directory

Frances Alaniz

PE Aide

Britney Arie

5th Grade Teacher

Misty Ausborne

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Beltz

Testing Coordinator

Kelsey Bowen

Teacher - Pre-K

Shawn Caballero

Teacher - Kindergarten

Patty Chavez

Pre-K Aide

Courtnee Daniels

Teacher - Special Education

Tammy Davis

Instructional Specialist Title I

Genna Dent

Special Education Aide

Emilia Elabed

5th Grade Teacher

Rebecca Ellis

Teacher - Special Education

Marisela Enamorado

Food Service Manager

Olivia Flores

2nd Grade Teacher

Detra Franklin

PE Aide

Lucia Gallegos

Special Education Aide

Paloma Garcia Martinez

Pre-K Aide

Tiffany Griffith

Teacher - Special Education

Brisbane Harden

Teacher - Special Education

Victoria Hinojo

Teacher - Kindergarten

Brandi Holiman

2nd Grade Teacher

Natasha Hulsey

Teacher - Physical Education

Sharon Hutcheson

Secretary

Kellee Krone

Teacher - Special Education

Jared Mccarroll

Teacher - Physical Education

Melinda Mcclellan

3rd Grade Teacher

Cynthia Mccoy

Lunchroom Monitor

Amber Mcmillan

Teacher - Dyslexia

Mayra Mendoza Saenz

Counselor

Rebecca Ortiz

1st Grade Teacher

Amie Osborne

1st Grade Teacher

Deanna Otero

3rd Grade Teacher

Vickie Padon

Assistant Principal

Emilia Perez

Secretary

Luz Ramirez

Custodian

Dora Renteria Aldaba

Custodian

Roxanna Robinson

Teacher - ESL

Davina Rodgers-De La Garza

5th Grade Teacher

Denise Rodriguez

Kindergarten Aide

Rebecca Rogers

Librarian

Karina Rouse

Teacher - Kindergarten

Alisha Santee

Lunchroom Monitor

Liliana Sealey

Teacher - Dyslexia

Mistie Stephens

Principal

Lori Strickland

Nurse

Maria Tovar De Garza

Custodian

Odalys Trejo Olvera

2nd Grade Teacher

Melanie Turner

3rd Grade Teacher

Kallie Wagner

3rd Grade Teacher

Theodore Wayne

4th Grade Teacher

Laurel Webb

Teacher - Music

Hannah Willey

3rd Grade Teacher